Photography, Design, Photo Restoration :: Liverpool, NSW
Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions

film strip
If you enjoyed what you have seen on my website please recommended me to your friends on Facebook.


Article Picture

Privacy Policy

In order to fulfill our business functions, Brian Ritchie Photography needs to collect, use and disclose certain personal information about individuals, in particular our customers (or individuals associated with our customers). We respect those individuals' privacy, and will ensure that we deal with their personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act.

The main purposes for which we collect, use and disclose personal information are to provide and promote our products and services, conduct our internal administration and manage our business relationships. We will not use or disclose personal information for other purposes unless permitted to do so by the National Privacy Principles.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up to date, stored in a secure environment and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

When you visit our website at we may collect general information, such as details with respect to your:

* Internet Browser
* Operating System
* Date of visit
* Time of visit
* Path taken through the site

This information alone does not identify who you are and we will not combine it with information that will identify you.

To enhance your experience with our sites, many of our web pages use "cookies." Cookies are text files we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, registering at one of our sites. However, once you choose to furnish the site with personally identifiable information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.

We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites. For example, we may use cookies to personalise your experience at our web pages (e.g. to recognise you by name when you return to our site), save your password in password-protected areas, and enable you to use shopping carts on our sites. We also may use cookies to offer you products, programs, or services.

We may also use small pieces of code called "web beacons" or "clear gifs" to collect anonymous and aggregate advertising metrics, such as counting page views, promotion views, or advertising responses. These "web beacons" may be used to deliver cookies that conform to our cookie policy.

Otherwise if:

* you would like further information or you have any concerns about our management of personal information; or

*you would like access, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, to any personal information that we may have collected about you,

Please contact:

Brian Ritchie Photography
19 Conder Ave
Mt Pritchard NSW 2170
Sydney Australia
Phone: 0413 008 351

Home | Services | Gallery | Specials | Contact | About | Testimonials | Links | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions

Web Designer > Geek Guy
Brian Ritchie Photography ©